Flipkart Payday Offer – Get 10% Discount Through Sbi Cards

Flipkart Payday Offer – Get 10% Discount Through Sbi Cards, In the Starting Of December month Flipkart Announced Its Pay Day Offers, Now You will Get 10% Discount On Products Through Sbi Cards Minimum And Maximum Discount Is Different for Every Products. How to Avail Flipkart Payday Offer? How To Get 10% Discount Through Sbi Cards? Follow Below Given Procedure To Know More

Flipkart Payday Offer

Flipkart Payday Offer Terms And Conditions :

  • 10% Instant Discount with SBI Bank Debit & Credit Cards, on purchase of products
  • Offer is valid from December 1st, 2017 (00:00 hrs) to December 2nd, 2017 (23:59 hrs)(“Offer Period”).
  • Max discount per card : Kindly refer the table below
  • Minimum Net Cart Value: Kindly refer the table below
  • This offer will be applicable on select products under below Categories on the platform as mentioned in the table below.
  • You can check the list of all offers applicable on a product, on the product page. This offer will also be listed there, if the product is eligible for the offer.No,
  • offer is NOT applicable on transactions made using SBI Bank Corporate or Commercial cards.
  • This Offer is NOT applicable on transactions made through Internet Banking.
  • Offer is NOT applicable on EMI Transactions on Cards.
  • Offer is NOT applicable on transactions converted from Cash on delivery to Prepaid.
  • No, offer will NOT apply on payments made from SBI Debit and Credit Cards via PhonePe payment option.
  • There is no limit on number of transactions.
  • You can avail maximum discount per Card

Products List – 

Serial No. Category “Minimum Purchase Amount” (in INR) “Maximum Discount Amount” (in INR)
1Televisions10001000
2Appliances (Washing Machines, Refrigerators, Microwave Ovens, Air Conditioners and Dishwashers)30001000
3Small Home and Kitchen Appliances10001000
4Laptops100001000
5Cameras and Tablets50001000
6Printers and Monitors60001000
7Select Smart Wearable Tech15001000
8Home Audio and Speakers30001000
9Furnitures70002000

How To Avail Flipkart Payday Offer :

  1. First Of All Goto Flipkart
  2. Now Login or Register a New Account
  3. Purchase Products
  4. Now Pay Through SBI Debit or Credit Cards
  5. You will Get Discount According to Above Given Table
  6. That’sit!!
  7. You will Get 10% Discount
  8. You have Successfully Availed Flipkart Payday Offer.
We will be happy to see your thoughts

      Leave a reply

      EarningKart